Apricot Kernel  Oil - 100ml - Angelo’s Outlet Ltd

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100ml

Vendor
Ancient Wisdom
Regular price
£2.99
Sale price
£2.99
Regular price
£3.15
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain be cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made be cold pressed extraction method.